Executive Office
Ed Clark President and General Manager
Juanita Martin Assistant to the President
Brandon Hutchison Assistant General Manager 
 
Sales
Allison Fillmore Executive Director of Sales 
Kristi Wilson Director of Client Services
Caleb Swann Senior Sales Executive
Kim Snider Corporate Sales Executive 
Jennie Poteat Group Sales Associate
Alexia Amerson Group Sales Associate
 
Marketing & Promotion
Dustin Bixby Director of Marketing & Promotion  
Brad Harrison Web Content Manager
Kim Culbertson Event Credential Coordinator
Adam Caudle Graphic Artist
 
Events
Ted Austad Event Manager 
Trey Sanders  Event Manager 
Doc Lee Guest Services Coordinator
 
Finance
Mike Bruner Vice President, Finance
Sheila Summey Assistant Controller
Madalyn Janssen Finance Assistant
 
Tickets
Rebecca Reid Director of Ticket Operations
Brittany Ponder Associate Ticket Manager
Monica Donaldson Ticket Supervisor
Lynn Schweitzer Customer Service Representative 
Shelley Kendrick Customer Service Representative 
Legends of Georgia
Dwight Pilgram Director, Legends of Georgia
 
Speedway Children's Charities
Scott Fillmore Executive Director, Atlanta Chapter of Speedway Children's Charities
 
Operations
Dennis Shubert Director of Operations
Dennis Mills Operations Superintendent
Beth Ballard-Yocum Operations Assistant
Geoff Reed Supervisor Infield
Carlos Escobar Infield Assistant
Ignatious Kosior Landscape and Jet Truck Driver
Rodney Fordham Grandstand and Building Operations Supervisor
Brett Aster Grandstand Maintenance
Ricky Nicholson Grandstand Maintenance 
Rodney Mossholder Grandstand Maintenance
James McDaniel Landscape Maintenance
Malik McFarlane Landscape Maintenance
Joseph Standridge Landscape Maintenance
Mike Peter  Landscape Maintenance 
Todd Lawrence   Landscape Maintenance 
Ray Shelton Mechanic
Mike Privett Mechanic
William Tittle Plumbing
Don Lloyd Security
Wayne Keith Security
Stacey McCart Security
Brent Dilbeck Sign Shop
 
Buildings Maintenance
Joseph Boggs Director, Buildings Maintenance
Keith Grubb Housekeeping
Robin Williams Security 
Darrell Lewis Security 
Tom Murphy  Security 
 
SMI Properties
Rachelle Fordham Souvenir Manager
Britney Clay Warehouse
Patricia Davis Gift Shop Manager
Delmar David Tour Conductor & Cashier
Jan Davis Tour Conductor & Cashier
Robert Jimmerson Tour Conductor & Cashier
Renae Lupes Tour Conductor & Cashier