Week 13 action of O'Reilly Auto Parts Friday Night Drags and Show-N-Shine got underway on the pit-lane drag strip at Atlanta Motor Speedway Friday night in the 16-week summer series.

David Clevenger of Griffin won for the fourth straight week and fifth in the past six in the Active Pest Control Pro Division. His souped-up red 1986 Chevrolet Corvette again was too much to handle for the rest of the division, as he knocked off Dale Rodgers of Oxford, who was driving a 1981 Pontiac Firebird, in the final race of the evening. Clevenger builds upon his sizeable lead in the division with just three weeks remaining in the season.

Meanwhile, Keith Johnson of Jenkinsburg was triumphant in his debut in the Summit Racing Equipment Sportsman Division. He drove his 1990 Ford Mustang to an impressive win, edging last week's winner, Flynt Biles, and his 1979 Ford Mustang.

In the Harding Plumbing, Heating and Cooling Domestic Division, James Manning of Stockbridge broke through for his first victory of the year. Manning survived five rounds of racing and polished off the night with a win over Hampton's Chris Morgan to claim the victory.

Other notable Week 13 winners include Kelly Kilbourne of McDonough in the Domestic Advanced Division, Robbie Blankenship of Jenkinsburg in the Dynamic Towing Street Outlaw Division, Jonathan Delcambre of McDonough in the HeadsUpGeorgia.com Street Modified Division and Shane Kirkland of Marietta in the MetroPCS Tuner Division.

Below is a complete list of the July 29 Week 13 race winners:

Active Pest Control Pro Division
David Clevenger (Griffin); 1986 Chevrolet Corvette

Summit Racing Equipment Sportsman Division
Keith Johnson (Jenkinsburg); 1990 Ford Mustang

Harding Plumbing, Heating and Cooling Domestic Division
James Manning (Stockbridge); 1990 Chevrolet S-10

Domestic Advanced Division
Kelly Kilbourne (McDonough); 1988 Chevrolet S-10

Dynamic Towing Street Outlaw Division
Robbie Blankenship (Jenkinsburg); 1986 Ford Mustang

HeadsUpGeorgia.com Street Modified Division
Jonathan Delcambre (McDonough); 1987 Ford Mustang

Peach Pass Factory Street Division
Gary Powell (McDonough); 2015 Ford Mustang

MetroPCS Tuner Division
Shane Kirkland (Marietta); 1983 Datsun

Mini Melts Sport Compact Division
Nicholas Harris (McDonough); 1994 Honda Civic

Truck Division
Brian Leath (Hampton); 1976 Chevrolet C-10

Diesel Truck Division
Dwayne Bethune (Covington); 2006 Dodge Ram 2500

Truck Advanced Division
James Hames (McDonough); 1978 Ford Bronco

Super Bike Division
Tony Freeman (Stockbridge); 2012 Suzuki

Sport Bike Division
Yosa Lewis (Atlanta); 2006 Suzuki GSXR-1000

U.S. Marines Motorcycle Division
Eugene Lamar (Conyers); 2013 Harley Road Glide

Cruiser Division
Justin Goodman (Griffin); 2002 Harley-Davidson

ATV/Dirt Bike Division
D.J. Burger (Hillsboro); Jr. Dragster

The Show-N-Shine competition featured everything from new imports to classic muscle cars and automobiles ranging as far back as the 1930s. Those vehicles then took part in the Speedway Cruise following judging.

Below is a complete list of the July 29 winners:

Classic Custom (Through 1972)
First Place: Adam Webb (Rex); 1962 Volkswagen Beetle
Second Place: Larry Young (Woolsey); 1967 Chevrolet Camaro

Modern Custom (1973 through 1999)
First Place: Tristen Frazier (Panama City, FL); 1973 Caprice
Second Place: Terry Ison (Zebulon); Chevrolet Camaro Z28
Third Place: Carlos Collier (Locust Grove); 1989 Ford Mustang GT

Current Custom (2000 through current)
First Place: William Shabura 2012 Ford Mustang GT
Second Place: Kathy Hollis (Macon); 2015 Ford Mustang
Third Place: Trey Meteger (Macon); 2015 Ford Mustang GT

Showroom Classic (Through 1972)
First Place: Ralph Aviles (Griffin); Chevrolet Camaro Z28
Second Place: Fred Briggs (McDonough); 1971 Plymouth Duster

Showroom Modern (1973 through 1999)
First Place: Melissa Gilbert (McDonough); 1976 Chevrolet Camaro
Second Place: Chris Gallagher (Fayetteville); 1998 Pontiac Trans Am
Third Place: Jim Hodgkiss (McDonough); 1992 Ford Mustang

Showroom Current (2000 through current)
First Place: Leonard Archer (Sharpsburg); 2006 Ford Shelby GT
Second Place: Brad Turner (Hampton); 2012 Chevrolet Camaro ZL-1
Third Place: Dennis Gray (Griffin); 2014 Ford Mustang

First Place: Adam Wallace (McDonough); 2007 Mini Cooper
Second Place: James Loflin (McDonough); 1971 Opel GT
Third Place: Jose Lopez (Griffin); 2000 Toyota MR2

First Place: Steven Smith (Covington); 2010 Ford F250 King Ranch
Second Place: Tristen Frazier (Panama City, FL); 2016 Cadillac Escalade
Third Place: Kevin Lewis (Griffin); 2003 Ford F250

First Place: Coleman Moody (Griffin); 2006 Jeep Wrangler
Second Place: Randy Gilbert (Dallas); 1970 Chevrolet C-10
Third Place: James Roland (Douglasville); 1978 Honda CB750

Atlanta Motor Speedway's O'Reilly Auto Parts Friday Night Drags & Show-N-Shine continues with Week 14 on Friday, Aug. 5, with the first-ever war on Wheels presented by Harbin's Mechanical Services, an all-new, high-stakes drag racing challenge featuring two divisions and more than $3,000 in purse money.

The War on Wheels will feature two racing divisions - a 28"/29" and 275 drag radial tire division and a hard-tire division, both with $20 first-round buybacks.

Grandstand gates for O'Reilly Auto Parts Friday Night Drags open at 6:30 p.m., and nightly drag race eliminations start after 9 p.m.

Spectator tickets are just $8, and children 5 and under are free. Entry to drag race or for the Show-N-Shine and Track Cruise is just $20 or competitors can purchase a combo ticket for $30.

More information can be found at www.atlantamotorspeedway.com/drags or by calling the Atlanta Motor Speedway Ticket Office at (770) 946-4211.