Offseason Legends and Bandolero racing returned to Atlanta Motor Speedway Saturday afternoon, as drivers took on the eight-turn, 0.72-mile road course on the AMS infield.

Rookie Bandoleros Division
Leading off the afternoon, McDonough's Bailey North led all eight laps of the Rookie Bandoleros Division feature, with Wyatt Hodges rounding out the field.

Bandits/Outlaws Divisions
In the combined Bandits and Outlaws Divisions feature, Monticello's Ashton Whitener won the pole and led the field through the winding eight-turn course for each of the first three laps. But despite the strong start and clear air ahead of her, trouble struck as she neared the halfway point of the race, ending her day early and collecting Canton's Michael Gannon, who had been running in second.

On the ensuing restart, Ryan Younginer of Stockbridge led the field back to green-flag conditions, but it was Marietta's Kenny Brady who led at the halfway point, with four laps to go.

After a caution involving Younginer and Max Hennebaul of Monroe, Fayetteville's Blaze Crawford took the lead and stayed out front for each of the final four circuits to lock up the victory. Brady would finish second behind Crawford, and Michael Gannon recovered to round out the top-three.

Young Lions/Semi-Pro Divisions
Hunter Johnson of Hampton won the pole for the combined Young Lions and Semi-Pro Divisions feature, but Connor Younginer of Stockbridge would lead the first lap as the field made its way back around to the start/finish line.

But after an early-race caution and subsequent restart, Johnson returned to the lead and stayed there for the final seven laps of the race to seal up the win. Younginer finished second, and Valdosta's Ryan Rackley rounded out the podium in third.

Pro/Masters Divisions
The combined Pro and Masters Divisions feature saw the two Pro drivers, Dylan Murry of Cumming and Corey Heim of Marietta, finish first and second respectively, as they ran in that order for the entire eight laps, while McDonough's Robbie Woodall was the top finisher among Masters drivers.

Behind Woodall, Wayne Grubb of Cottontown, Tennessee finished second, and Acworth's Bill Whatley finished third.

Below are the complete results from Saturday's races.

Rookie Bandoleros Division
1. Bailey North (McDonough, GA)
2. Wyatt Hodges

Bandits Division
1. Max Hennebaul (Monroe, GA)
2. Kelley Puckett (McDonough, GA)
3. Justin Campbell (Griffin, GA)
4. Matthew Kade (Hampton, GA)
5. (DNF) Ryan Younginer (Stockbridge, GA)
6. (DNF) Kenneth Henderson (Alto, GA)

Outlaws Division
1. Blaze Crawford (Fayetteville, GA)
2. Kenny Brady (Marietta, GA)
3. Michael Gannon (Canton, GA)
4. Keaton Hendrix (Homerville, GA)
5. Grayson Dickey (Canton, GA)
6. (DNF) Ashton Whitener (Monticello, GA)

Young Lions Division
1. Hunter Johnson (Hampton, GA)
2. Ryan Rackley (Valdosta, GA)
3. Cale Hall (Griffin, GA)
4. Annabelle Mohwish (Cumming, GA)
5. Logan Nalley (Canton, GA)

Semi-Pro Division
1. Connor Younginer (Stockbridge, GA)
2. Trey Tadrzak (Stockbridge, GA)
DNS Nick Woodall (McDonough, GA)

Masters Division
1. Robbie Woodall (McDonough, GA)
2. Wayne Grubb (Cottontown, TN)
3. Bill Whatley (Acworth, GA)
4. Dennis Hecht (Hoschton, GA)
5. Clint Hall (Griffin, GA)
6. James Meredith (Locust Grove, GA)
7. (DNF) Barry Bowen (Jackson Lake, GA)
(DNS) Tony Armbruster (Covington, GA)

Pro Division
1. Dylan Murry (Cumming, GA)
2. Corey Heim (Marietta, GA)

Atlanta Motor Speedway's offseason racing continues Saturday, Dec. 2. Infield admission is available for $20, and passes can be purchased at the Security Command building near the speedway's main entrance.

For more information, contact the Atlanta Motor Speedway ticket office at (770) 946-4211, (877) 9-AMS-TIX or visit