Week 14 of O'Reilly Auto Parts Friday Night Drags took to the pit lane drag strip at Atlanta Motor Speedway Friday night to close out July and enter its final month of the 2015 season.

Locust Grove's Robby Blankenship racked his second win of the 2015 season in the Zaxby's Street Outlaw Division behind the wheel of his 1986 Ford Mustang, beating out second-ranked Shannon Shelton's 2000 Pontiac Trans Am in the final race of the evening. Blankenship moves into a tie for fourth-place in the division championship standings heading into Week 15.

In the Summit Racing Equipment Sportsman Division, Lee King of Sharpsburg beat out Eddie Freshwater for his first win in the division on the season, driving a 1984 Ford Mustang. King moves to within one point of division leader Keith Johnson with 17 points, good for a second-place tie with Snellville's Kyle Cumpton.

Roy Puryear of Hampton notched his own first victory of 2015 in the Harding Plumbing, Heating and Cooling Domestic Division with his 1984 Ford Mustang, edging Jackson's David Smith. Both were final-round first-timers.

Other first-time winners on the season include Danny Mason in the Truck Advanced Division, Adam Toney in the Factory Street Division, Michael Higgins in the Diesel Truck Division, Johnathin Chestaro in the Tuner Division, Charles Myers in the Sport Compact Division, Bryan Berube in the Sport Bike Division, Nicholas Robinson in the Motorcycle Division and Mike Webb in the Thunder Tower West Harley-Davidson Cruiser/Dirt Motorcycle Division.

In all, 10 of 17 divisions saw first-time winners on Friday night.

Below is a complete list of the July 31 race winners:

Atlanta Journal-Constitution Pro: Dale Rogers (Oxford); 1981 Pontiac Firebird
Zaxby's Street Outlaw: Robby Blankenship (Locust Grove); 1986 Ford Mustang
Summit Racing Equipment Sportsman: Lee King (Sharbsburg); 1987 Ford Mustang
Harding Plumbing, Heating and Cooling Domestic: Roy Puryear (Hampton); 1984 Ford Mustang
Harbin's Mechanical Services Domestic Advanced: Eric Roycroft (Grayson); 1986 Ford Mustang
Truck Advanced: Danny Mason (Locust Grove); 1976 Chevrolet Pickup
Street Modified: Douglas Anglin (Griffin); 1988 Ford Mustang
Factory Street: Adam Toney (Whitesburg); 1999 Pontiac Firebird
Diesel Truck: Michael Higgins (Griffin); 2008 Ford F-250
Truck: Brian Leath (Hampton); 1976 Chevrolet C-10
Tuner: Johnathin Chestaro (Lawrenceville); 1992 Honda Civic
Sport Compact: Charles Myers (Locusts Grove); 1994 Honda Civic
Super Bike: Tony Freeman (Stockbridge); 2006 Suzuki
Sport Bike: Bryan Berube (Forest Park); 2006 Suzuki 1300
Motorcycle: Nicholas Robinson (Stockbridge); 2009 Honda CBR 600
Thunder Tower West Harley-Davidson Cruiser/Dirt Motorcycle: Mike Webb (Stockbridge); 2008 Harley-Davidson Electra Glide
ATV: Omar Ruiz (Cumming)
The Show-N-Shine competition featured everything from new imports to classic muscle cars and automobiles ranging as far back as the 1930s. Those vehicles then took part in the Speedway Cruise following judging.

Below is a complete list of the July 31 Show-N-Shine winners:

Classic Custom (Through 1972)
First Place: Arthur Wilson (Fayetteville); 1964 Chevrolet Corvette

Modern Custom (1973 through 1999)
First Place: Tristen Frazier (Panama City, FL); 1973 Caprice
Second Place: Richard Brackett (Forest Park); 1983 Oldsmobile Hurst/Olds
Third Place: Long Hoang Jr. (Atlanta); 1986 Monte Carlo SS

Current Custom (2000 through current)
First Place: Steve Kochik (Stockbridge); 2008 Ford Mustang
Second Place: Matthew Moore (Newnan); 2008 Ford Mustang GT Premium
Third Place: Shannon & Kelly Brady (Griffin); 2002 C5 Corvette

Showroom Classic (Through 1972)
First Place: Laura Howie (Locust Grove); 2004 Ford Thunderbird
Second Place: Jim Anderson (Locust Grove); 1960 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud
Third Place: Terry Sark (Conyers); 1962 Oldsmobile

Showroom Modern (1973 through 1999)
First Place: Chris Gallagher (Fayetteville); 1998 Pontiac Trans Am
Second Place: Melissa Gilbert (McDonough); 1976 Chevrolet Camaro

Showroom Current (2000 through current)
First Place: Kai Plummer (Hampton); Chevrolet 228
Second Place: Tony Smith (Stone Mountain); 2006 Ford Mustang GT
Third Place: Tyler Parmer (Franklin); 2014 Ford Mustang GT Premium

Tuner
First Place: Adam Wallace (McDonough); 07 Mini Cooper
Second Place: Jose Lopez (Griffin); Hyundai Genesis
Third Place: William "Dexter" Hammons (Milner); 2005 BMW E46 M3

Truck
First Place: Scooter Bug (Senoia); 2015 Dodge 2500 Turbo Diesel
Second Place: Ben Wells (Milner); 2004 Ford F-250
Third Place: Cole Richardson (Hampton); 2015 Platinum F250

Atlanta Motor Speedway's O'Reilly Auto Parts Friday Night Drags & Show-N-Shine continues into its final month of the 2015 season with Week 14 on Friday, Aug. 7.

Grandstand gates open at 6:30 p.m., and nightly drag race eliminations start after 9:00 p.m.

Spectator tickets are just $8, and children 5 and under are free. Entry to either drag race or for the Show-N-Shine is just $20, or competitors can purchase a combo ticket for $30.

More information can be found at www.atlantamotorspeedway.com/drags or by calling the Atlanta Motor Speedway Ticket Office at (770) 946-4211.