News/Media

Insiders Blog

Jeff Gordon may be making his final Atlanta Motor Speedway start during this year's Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500, but you'll have a chance to see him here next year when you renew your tickets for 2016!

You can renew your tickets anytime before May 15, including this weekend, and you'll receive access to a 2016 race weekend event at Atlanta Motor Speedway with Jeff Gordon in addition to once again being part of the AMS Insiders Club! 

We'll again be offering the payment plan option to pay for your tickets and camp sites, allowing you to spread out paying for tickets over a longer period of time! Payments will be on May 15, July 1, September 1 and November 2! 

As a renewal customer, you are one of the biggest keys to our success at Atlanta Motor Speedway. Thank you for all that you do to support AMS!

Without question, this is one of our most favorite weeks of the year at Atlanta Motor Speedway as we're feverishly getting ready for the Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 NASCAR weekend! We cannot wait to see you!

But before that time arrives, here is the final grouping of Insiders Club winners. The only way for any of you to have a chance to win is to renew your tickets by each year's renewal deadline, and doing so for next year's event will reenter you in the 2016 AMS Insiders Club!

Please keep an eye on our mail for instructions on claiming your prize!

Week Four Prize Winners

Natasha Cosier (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Shawn McCandless (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Edmund Grack (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Marty Sauser (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Joshua Griffin (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Dalisha Childree (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Kenneth Vickery (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Scott Swisher (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Joel Knauer (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Ayana Lee (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Justin Mull (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Leigh Anne Bolan (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Adam Michie (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Belinda Niblett (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Jerry Cross (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Rachel Barnard (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Regina Swancey (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Tim Howell (Saturday NASCAR XFINITY Series garage pass)

Akio Turner (Saturday NASCAR XFINITY Series garage pass)

Eileen Leary (Saturday NASCAR XFINITY Series garage pass)

Scott Siaretta (Saturday NASCAR XFINITY Series garage pass)

Jamey Crockett (Saturday NASCAR XFINITY Series garage pass)

Ronald Miller (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series victory lane access)

Jo Anne Shevchuk (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series victory lane access)

Virginia Hatcher (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series victory lane access)

Andy Schwartz (Levy Bucks)

Julius Brooks (Levy Bucks)

Patrick Maloney (Levy Bucks)

Kinga Sims (Levy Bucks)

Jerry Peoples (Champions Reserved Parking Pass)

Alan Vogel (Champions Reserved Parking Pass)

Lindsey Lauderdale (Champions Reserved Parking Pass)

Troy Taylor (Champions Reserved Parking Pass)

Anne and Dennis Brightwell (Champions Reserved Parking Pass)

Tyler Holloway (Gift Shop gift certificate)

Brandon Coleman (Gift Shop gift certificate)

Donald Gillespie, Jr. (Gift Shop gift certificate)

Richard Duley (Pit Road Studio Tour)

Greg Clinton (Pit Road Studio Tour)

David Wilson (Pit Road Studio Tour)

Harold Upchurch (Sunday pace car ride)

Charles Enzor (Sunday pace car ride)

Mike Greene (Q&A with Miss zMAX)

Ron Von Roekel (Q&A with Miss zMAX)

Robert Brown (Q&A with Miss zMAX)

Michael Heritage (Q&A with Miss zMAX)

John Harris (Q&A with Miss zMAX)

Joseph Karwisch (Walk-through access beside pre-race stage on Sunday)

William Ginn (Walk-through access beside pre-race stage on Sunday)

J.P. McLain (Walk-through access beside pre-race stage on Sunday)

Roy Roger Martin (Walk-through access beside pre-race stage on Sunday)

Stephanie Oxley (Walk-through access beside pre-race stage on Sunday)

Alicia Muphy (Q&A with Mike Helton)

Peggy Tanner (Q&A with Mike Helton)

James Massey (Q&A with Mike Helton)

Alan Greenley (Q&A with Mike Helton)

Raymond DuBell (Q&A with Mike Helton)

James Hitchcock (Walk the banking/on track photo)

Michael Mertz (Walk the banking/on track photo)

Lawrence Hughes (Walk the banking/on track photo)

Aaron Leaton (Walk the banking/on track photo)

Marsha Smith (Walk the banking/on track photo)

Few Hembree (Walk the banking/on track photo)

Cathy McCall (Walk the banking/on track photo)

Marshall Green (Walk the banking/on track photo)

Michelle Gibbons (Walk the banking/on track photo)

Donna Hester (Walk the banking/on track photo)

Mike Harris (Friday/Saturday NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage passes)

Edward Greene (Friday/Saturday NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage passes)

Jason Parrott (Friday/Saturday NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage passes)

Rick Aszman (Friday/Saturday NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage passes)

Samuel Bratcher (Friday/Saturday NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage passes)

Paula Bowlden (Friday/Saturday NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage passes)

Shannon Thompson (Friday/Saturday NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage passes)

Tony Kent (Friday/Saturday NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage passes)

Tracy Brown (Friday/Saturday NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage passes)

James Munger (Friday/Saturday NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage passes)

Russell Pruitt (Friday/Saturday NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage passes)

James Vincent (Friday/Saturday NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage passes)

Henry Santicola (Friday/Saturday NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage passes)

Sandra Branson (Friday/Saturday NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage passes)

Chuck Fordham (Friday/Saturday NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage passes)

Gail Shuman (Friday/Saturday NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage passes)

Richard Cook (Friday/Saturday NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage passes)

Frank Pettine (Friday/Saturday NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage passes)

Wallace Smith (Friday/Saturday NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage passes)

Greg Ogelsby (Friday/Saturday NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage passes)

Week Three Prize Winners

Robert Yeo (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Donald Lee (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

William Vicent (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Jason Satterfield (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

David Melear (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Robert Schubnell (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage) 

Terry Swafford (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Angela Parmer (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Mark Nicholson (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

John Esco (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

David Mitchell (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Debra Brown (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Phillip Carroll (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Donna Sayers (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Michelle Nickerson (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Matthew Davidson (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Benjamin Herb (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Judith Poss (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Debora Rader (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Sammie Briggs (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Austin Etheridge (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Wanda Jones (Tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Kera Sutton (Tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Bobby Jarvis (Tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Tammy Dominick (Tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Glenda Johnson (Tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Nancy Poythress (Access to NASCAR XFINITY Series drivers meeting) 

Mary Bell (Access to NASCAR XFINITY Series drivers meeting) 

Andrew Wheeler (Access to NASCAR XFINITY Series drivers meeting) 

Terry Keasler (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series drivers meeting)

Perry Kennington (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series drivers meeting)

Clay Snyder (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series drivers meeting)

Linda Strickland (NASCAR Camping World Truck Series qualifying access)

Kenneth Horner (NASCAR XFINITY Series qualifying access)

John Oakes (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series qualifying access)

Judy Allen (Hot passes)

Connie Angelo (Hot passes)

Brian Jones (Cold passes)

Kent Dowis (Cold passes)

Keith Wells (Cold passes)

Karl Baalman (NASCAR XFINITY Series garage passes)

Deborah Ladd (NASCAR XFINITY Series garage passes)

Brian Williams (NASCAR XFINITY Series garage passes)

Michael Riffey (NASCAR XFINITY Series garage passes)

Terry Hixon (NASCAR XFINITY Series garage passes)

David Callahan (NASCAR XFINITY Series victory lane access)

Tamara Vines (NASCAR XFINITY Series victory lane access)

Kelly/Adam Simpkins (NASCAR XFINITY Series victory lane access)

Andy Schwartz (Levy Bucks)

Julius Brooks (Levy Bucks)

Patrick Maloney (Levy Bucks)

Kinga Sims (Levy Bucks)

Jerry Smith (Champions reserved parking pass)

Sandra Altman-Roller (Champions reserved parking pass)

Donna Clasen (Champions reserved parking pass)

Wayne Coody (Champions reserved parking pass)

Peggy Parrott (Champions reserved parking pass)

Susan Stewart (Tour of spotter's stand)

Carla Bergeron (Tour of spotter's stand)

Albert Liberatore (Tour of spotter's stand)

Lance Borstad (Tour of spotter's stand)

Hugh Duchaine (Tour of spotter's stand)

Rob Ramsey (Sunday pace car ride)

Eddie Hall (Sunday pace car ride)

Shawn Franke (Sunday pace car ride) 

Mike Greene (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

Ron Van Roekel (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

Robert Brown (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

John Tarpley (Pre-race stageside access) 

Susan Wiley (Pre-race stageside access) 

James Wing (Pre-race stageside access) 

Gordon Hookey (Pre-race stageside access) 

Joy Helms (Pre-race stageside access) 

Week Two Prize Winners

Brenda Smith (Sunday tour of Performance Racing Network broadcast booth)

Al Myers (Sunday tour of Performance Racing Network broadcast booth)

Angel Kissel (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Terry Bailey (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Diane Woody (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Richard Lamb (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Ernest Thayer (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Sidney Chapman (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Linda Barrett (Friday tour of NASCARSprint Cup Series garage)

Gary Harsey (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Stan Fravel (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Lynn Hoover (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Debbie Robinson (Friday Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Cheryl Glascock (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Keith Baranowski (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Gordy Wright (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Thomas John Logston Jr. (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Lisa Coleman (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Robert Johnson (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Gary Driggers (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Walter Titman (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Debbie Thomas (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Tracy Holton (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Lillian Ford (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Mark Smith (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Sherry Crawford (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Charles Hamby (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Reginald Lemaster (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

John Walters (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Wanda Barnes (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Ray Grant (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Dan Reidenbaugh (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Rich Wyant (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Dan Manry (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Brandy Brown (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Quent Hamilton (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Douglas Flanders (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Keith Miller (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Scott Atkinson (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Howard Johnston (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Leigh and Mark Fisher (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Nancy Toler (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Thomas Myers (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Wayne Adams (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Brian Turley (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Marvin Sanders (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Lori Hatchett (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Ginger Watkins (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Ralph Lee (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Krista Shelley (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Richard Warren (Access to NASCAR Camping World Truck Series drivers meeting)

Marcia Williamson (Access to NASCAR Camping World Truck Series drivers meeting)

Charlotte Stroud (Access to NASCAR Camping World Truck Series drivers meeting)

Duane Pickel (Hot passes)

Robin Skipworth (Cold passes)

Lea Brannon (Cold passes)

Charlotte Webb (Cold passes)

Cathy Wade (Saturday XFINITY Series garage pass)

Donald Lee (Saturday XFINITY Series garage pass)

Connie Smith (Saturday XFINITY Series garage pass)

Walter Brown (Saturday XFINITY Series garage pass)

Stanley Downs (Saturday XFINITY Series garage pass)

Susan Lee (Saturday XFINITY Series garage pass)

Buddy Bradham (NASCAR Camping World Truck Series victory lane access)

Nicole Elder (NASCAR Camping World Truck Series victory lane access)

Chris Roberts (NASCAR Camping World Truck Series victory lane access)

Beth Stapp (Levy Bucks)

Stuart Owens (Levy Bucks)

Tracy & Pat Clower (Champions Reserved parking pass)

Cheryl Nutt (Champions Reserved parking pass)

Marsha Shockley (Champions Reserved parking pass)

Willie Cooper (Champions Reserved parking pass)

Tony Morris (Champions Reserved parking pass)

Arthur Allen (Saturday spotter's stand tour)

Trent LeBlanc (Saturday spotter's stand tour)

Mary Brown (Saturday spotter's stand tour)

Barbara Shows (Saturday spotter's stand tour)

Bruce Triolo (Saturday spotter's stand tour)

Mike Pritt (Sunday pace car ride)

Richard Parker (Sunday pace car ride)

Richard Daniel (Sunday pace car ride)

Mark Windsor (Sunday pace car ride)

Gary Perkins (Sunday pace car ride)

Ivan Grimes (Sunday pace car ride)

Steve Davison (Sunday pace car ride)

Amy Patterson (Sunday pace car ride)

James Bork (Sunday pace car ride)

Harvey Spicer (Sunday pace car ride)

Andrew Carter (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

Hank Johnson (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

Stephen Goldring (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

Robert Sears (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

Chuck Martin (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

Alicia Murphy (Q&A with Mike Helton)

Peggy Tanner (Q&A with Mike Helton)

James Massey (Q&A with Mike Helton)

Alan Greenley (Q&A with Mike Helton)

Raymond DuBell (Q&A with Mike Helton)

Week One Prize Winners

Gregory McCool (Tour of Performance Racing Network broadcast booth on March 1)

Linda Creighton (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Alan Music (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Billy Crump (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

John Dowmont (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Clay B. Smith (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Jeffrey Simons (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

John Giroir (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Barry Curtis (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Dennis Langston (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Jack Jones (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Mike Sherwood (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Fred Gaunce (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Chris King (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Duster Stawbridge (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Jim Glover (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Sherri Brooks (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Harrold Spear (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Dan and Debbie Grimmer (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Tiffany Carver (Saturday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Mike and Hope Fagler (Saturday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Donnie Guthrie (Saturday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Sidney Ward (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Suzanne Smith (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Kenneth Kucera (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Cindy Bailey (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Carol Gehrmann (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Monte Wyrick (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Charles Franklin (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Steve Raynor (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Mike Kessler (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Keith Cantrell (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Harry Tustin  (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Charles Robinson  (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Del Bender  (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Ryan Green  (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Benjamin Waller  (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Brad Dowda  (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

William Leek  (Saturday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Jasper Mealer (Saturday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Lona Flood (Saturday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Gary Pincheon (Saturday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Jennifer Gaunt (Saturday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Laura Smith (Saturday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Shannon Thacker (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Tim Paramore (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Curt Garren (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Tim Hockenbury (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Kristina Poloncarz (Tour of a NASCAR Xfinity Series hauler)

Ranterious Hearn (Tour of a NASCAR Xfinity Series hauler)

James Apperson (Tour of a NASCAR Xfinity Series hauler)

Keith Hayes (Access to NASCAR Camping World Truck Series drivers meeting)

Stacy Jones (Access to NASCAR Camping World Truck Series drivers meeting)

Richard Diment (Access to NASCAR Xfinity Series drivers meeting)

Aaron Calisle (Access to NASCAR Xfinity Series drivers meeting)

Tammy Bussey (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series drivers meeting)

Dennis Carroll (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series drivers meeting)

Kelly Phillips (Hot passes)

Gary Hunter (Hot passes)

Sonya Cauley (Cold passes)

Jennifer Brady (Cold passes)

Allan Denny (Cold passes)

Ian McKinnon (Cold passes)

Sheryl Spruill (Saturday Xfinity Series garage pass)

Gordon Tyndle (Saturday Xfinity Series garage pass)

Robert Bosarge (Saturday Xfinity Series garage pass)

Michael VanConey (Saturday Xfinity Series garage pass)

Cathy Wade (Saturday Xfinity Series garage pass)

Mark Niepmann (NASCAR Camping World Truck Series victory lane access) 

Jessica Hess (NASCAR Camping World Truck Series victory lane access) 

Ruth Martin (NASCAR Xfinity Series victory lane access)

Donna Boykin (NASCAR Xfinity Series victory lane access)

Greg Conner (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series victory lane access)

Chris Rolling  (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series victory lane access)

Louis Rottman (Levy Bucks)

Chad Schosnig (Levy Bucks)

William Roberts (Levy Bucks)

Ivy Morris (Levy Bucks)

Thomas Ringlestein (Champions Reserved Parking Pass)

Judy Wells (Champions Reserved Parking Pass)

Patsy Williford (Champions Reserved Parking Pass)

Kimberly Sheppard (Champions Reserved Parking Pass)

Tracy and Pat Clower (Champions Reserved Parking Pass)

Stanley Taylor (AMS gift shop gift certificate) 

Danny Kelley (AMS gift shop gift certificate) 

Congratulations to latest round of AMS Insiders Club winners! We're once again honored to be able to award these incredible race weekend experiences that our exclusive to our renewal customers! The only way to have a chance to win is to be an AMS Insiders Club member. The final round of winners will be posted next week! Please keep an eye on our mail for instructions on claiming your prize!

Week Three Prize Winners

Robert Yeo (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Donald Lee (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

William Vicent (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Jason Satterfield (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

David Melear (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Robert Schubnell (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage) 

Terry Swafford (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Angela Parmer (Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Mark Nicholson (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

John Esco (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

David Mitchell (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Debra Brown (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Phillip Carroll (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Donna Sayers (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Michelle Nickerson (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Matthew Davidson (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Benjamin Herb (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Judith Poss (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Debora Rader (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Sammie Briggs (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Austin Etheridge (Tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Wanda Jones (Tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Kera Sutton (Tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Bobby Jarvis (Tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Tammy Dominick (Tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Glenda Johnson (Tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Nancy Poythress (Access to NASCAR XFINITY Series drivers meeting) 

Mary Bell (Access to NASCAR XFINITY Series drivers meeting) 

Andrew Wheeler (Access to NASCAR XFINITY Series drivers meeting) 

Terry Keasler (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series drivers meeting)

Perry Kennington (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series drivers meeting)

Clay Snyder (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series drivers meeting)

Linda Strickland (NASCAR Camping World Truck Series qualifying access)

Kenneth Horner (NASCAR XFINITY Series qualifying access)

John Oakes (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series qualifying access)

Judy Allen (Hot passes)

Connie Angelo (Hot passes)

Brian Jones (Cold passes)

Kent Dowis (Cold passes)

Keith Wells (Cold passes)

Karl Baalman (NASCAR XFINITY Series garage passes)

Deborah Ladd (NASCAR XFINITY Series garage passes)

Brian Williams (NASCAR XFINITY Series garage passes)

Michael Riffey (NASCAR XFINITY Series garage passes)

Terry Hixon (NASCAR XFINITY Series garage passes)

David Callahan (NASCAR XFINITY Series victory lane access)

Tamara Vines (NASCAR XFINITY Series victory lane access)

Kelly/Adam Simpkins (NASCAR XFINITY Series victory lane access)

Andy Schwartz (Levy Bucks)

Julius Brooks (Levy Bucks)

Patrick Maloney (Levy Bucks)

Kinga Sims (Levy Bucks)

Jerry Smith (Champions reserved parking pass)

Sandra Altman-Roller (Champions reserved parking pass)

Donna Clasen (Champions reserved parking pass)

Wayne Coody (Champions reserved parking pass)

Peggy Parrott (Champions reserved parking pass)

Susan Stewart (Tour of spotter's stand)

Carla Bergeron (Tour of spotter's stand)

Albert Liberatore (Tour of spotter's stand)

Lance Borstad (Tour of spotter's stand)

Hugh Duchaine (Tour of spotter's stand)

Rob Ramsey (Sunday pace car ride)

Eddie Hall (Sunday pace car ride)

Shawn Franke (Sunday pace car ride) 

Mike Greene (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

Ron Van Roekel (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

Robert Brown (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

John Tarpley (Pre-race stageside access) 

Susan Wiley (Pre-race stageside access) 

James Wing (Pre-race stageside access) 

Gordon Hookey (Pre-race stageside access) 

Joy Helms (Pre-race stageside access) 

Week Two Prize Winners

Brenda Smith (Sunday tour of Performance Racing Network broadcast booth)

Al Myers (Sunday tour of Performance Racing Network broadcast booth)

Angel Kissel (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Terry Bailey (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Diane Woody (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Richard Lamb (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Ernest Thayer (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Sidney Chapman (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Linda Barrett (Friday tour of NASCARSprint Cup Series garage)

Gary Harsey (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Stan Fravel (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Lynn Hoover (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Debbie Robinson (Friday Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Cheryl Glascock (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Keith Baranowski (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Gordy Wright (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Thomas John Logston Jr. (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Lisa Coleman (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Robert Johnson (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Gary Driggers (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Walter Titman (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Debbie Thomas (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Tracy Holton (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Lillian Ford (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Mark Smith (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Sherry Crawford (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Charles Hamby (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Reginald Lemaster (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

John Walters (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Wanda Barnes (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Ray Grant (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Dan Reidenbaugh (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Rich Wyant (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Dan Manry (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Brandy Brown (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Quent Hamilton (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Douglas Flanders (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Keith Miller (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Scott Atkinson (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Howard Johnston (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Leigh and Mark Fisher (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Nancy Toler (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Thomas Myers (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Wayne Adams (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Brian Turley (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Marvin Sanders (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Lori Hatchett (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Ginger Watkins (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Ralph Lee (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Krista Shelley (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Richard Warren (Access to NASCAR Camping World Truck Series drivers meeting)

Marcia Williamson (Access to NASCAR Camping World Truck Series drivers meeting)

Charlotte Stroud (Access to NASCAR Camping World Truck Series drivers meeting)

Duane Pickel (Hot passes)

Robin Skipworth (Cold passes)

Lea Brannon (Cold passes)

Charlotte Webb (Cold passes)

Cathy Wade (Saturday XFINITY Series garage pass)

Donald Lee (Saturday XFINITY Series garage pass)

Connie Smith (Saturday XFINITY Series garage pass)

Walter Brown (Saturday XFINITY Series garage pass)

Stanley Downs (Saturday XFINITY Series garage pass)

Susan Lee (Saturday XFINITY Series garage pass)

Buddy Bradham (NASCAR Camping World Truck Series victory lane access)

Nicole Elder (NASCAR Camping World Truck Series victory lane access)

Chris Roberts (NASCAR Camping World Truck Series victory lane access)

Beth Stapp (Levy Bucks)

Stuart Owens (Levy Bucks)

Tracy & Pat Clower (Champions Reserved parking pass)

Cheryl Nutt (Champions Reserved parking pass)

Marsha Shockley (Champions Reserved parking pass)

Willie Cooper (Champions Reserved parking pass)

Tony Morris (Champions Reserved parking pass)

Arthur Allen (Saturday spotter's stand tour)

Trent LeBlanc (Saturday spotter's stand tour)

Mary Brown (Saturday spotter's stand tour)

Barbara Shows (Saturday spotter's stand tour)

Bruce Triolo (Saturday spotter's stand tour)

Mike Pritt (Sunday pace car ride)

Richard Parker (Sunday pace car ride)

Richard Daniel (Sunday pace car ride)

Mark Windsor (Sunday pace car ride)

Gary Perkins (Sunday pace car ride)

Ivan Grimes (Sunday pace car ride)

Steve Davison (Sunday pace car ride)

Amy Patterson (Sunday pace car ride)

James Bork (Sunday pace car ride)

Harvey Spicer (Sunday pace car ride)

Andrew Carter (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

Hank Johnson (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

Stephen Goldring (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

Robert Sears (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

Chuck Martin (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

Alicia Murphy (Q&A with Mike Helton)

Peggy Tanner (Q&A with Mike Helton)

James Massey (Q&A with Mike Helton)

Alan Greenley (Q&A with Mike Helton)

Raymond DuBell (Q&A with Mike Helton)

Week One Prize Winners

Gregory McCool (Tour of Performance Racing Network broadcast booth on March 1)

Linda Creighton (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Alan Music (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Billy Crump (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

John Dowmont (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Clay B. Smith (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Jeffrey Simons (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

John Giroir (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Barry Curtis (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Dennis Langston (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Jack Jones (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Mike Sherwood (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Fred Gaunce (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Chris King (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Duster Stawbridge (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Jim Glover (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Sherri Brooks (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Harrold Spear (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Dan and Debbie Grimmer (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Tiffany Carver (Saturday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Mike and Hope Fagler (Saturday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Donnie Guthrie (Saturday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Sidney Ward (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Suzanne Smith (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Kenneth Kucera (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Cindy Bailey (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Carol Gehrmann (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Monte Wyrick (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Charles Franklin (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Steve Raynor (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Mike Kessler (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Keith Cantrell (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Harry Tustin  (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Charles Robinson  (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Del Bender  (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Ryan Green  (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Benjamin Waller  (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Brad Dowda  (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

William Leek  (Saturday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Jasper Mealer (Saturday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Lona Flood (Saturday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Gary Pincheon (Saturday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Jennifer Gaunt (Saturday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Laura Smith (Saturday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Shannon Thacker (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Tim Paramore (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Curt Garren (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Tim Hockenbury (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Kristina Poloncarz (Tour of a NASCAR Xfinity Series hauler)

Ranterious Hearn (Tour of a NASCAR Xfinity Series hauler)

James Apperson (Tour of a NASCAR Xfinity Series hauler)

Keith Hayes (Access to NASCAR Camping World Truck Series drivers meeting)

Stacy Jones (Access to NASCAR Camping World Truck Series drivers meeting)

Richard Diment (Access to NASCAR Xfinity Series drivers meeting)

Aaron Calisle (Access to NASCAR Xfinity Series drivers meeting)

Tammy Bussey (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series drivers meeting)

Dennis Carroll (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series drivers meeting)

Kelly Phillips (Hot passes)

Gary Hunter (Hot passes)

Sonya Cauley (Cold passes)

Jennifer Brady (Cold passes)

Allan Denny (Cold passes)

Ian McKinnon (Cold passes)

Sheryl Spruill (Saturday Xfinity Series garage pass)

Gordon Tyndle (Saturday Xfinity Series garage pass)

Robert Bosarge (Saturday Xfinity Series garage pass)

Michael VanConey (Saturday Xfinity Series garage pass)

Cathy Wade (Saturday Xfinity Series garage pass)

Mark Niepmann (NASCAR Camping World Truck Series victory lane access) 

Jessica Hess (NASCAR Camping World Truck Series victory lane access) 

Ruth Martin (NASCAR Xfinity Series victory lane access)

Donna Boykin (NASCAR Xfinity Series victory lane access)

Greg Conner (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series victory lane access)

Chris Rolling  (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series victory lane access)

Louis Rottman (Levy Bucks)

Chad Schosnig (Levy Bucks)

William Roberts (Levy Bucks)

Ivy Morris (Levy Bucks)

Thomas Ringlestein (Champions Reserved Parking Pass)

Judy Wells (Champions Reserved Parking Pass)

Patsy Williford (Champions Reserved Parking Pass)

Kimberly Sheppard (Champions Reserved Parking Pass)

Tracy and Pat Clower (Champions Reserved Parking Pass)

Stanley Taylor (AMS gift shop gift certificate) 

Danny Kelley (AMS gift shop gift certificate) 

Do you have your tickets and are looking to step your race day experience up a notch? It's easy to do with the multiple upgrades available for the Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 NASCAR weekend!

Even if you have already purchased your tickets, you can add pre-race pit passes, suite or Club One access at any timeCall our ticket office at 877-9 AMS-TIX or visit the pit pass trailer at Gate 15 or any ticket window for suite upgrades, we will be happing to help!

A pre-race pit pass grants you access to the pits in the time leading up to the race and also comes with stagefront access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series driver introductions and the Fast Cars & Guitars Pre-Race Concert with Cole Swindell! Pre-race pit passes are $100 for Sunday or $125 for the entire weekend, and children ages 17 & under can purchase a Sunday pre-race pit passes for $50.

Any ticket can also be upgraded to suite access at any time in addition to Club One! Fan suites include food, drinks, pre-race pit passes and more and are $295 for Sunday only or $395 for Saturday and Sunday.

A Club One ticket gets you into the all-inclusive environment that comes with theatre-style seating, high-end food offerings and the sight and sound rooftop observation deck! Club One tickets are $545 for Sunday or $675 for Saturday and Sunday.

You can also park within an easy walk of the souvenir trailers, the fan zone and the Champions Grandstand with a Champions Reserved parking pass!

Need to rent a scanner or FanVision device? You can reserve online at a discounted rate before you get to the track or do so in person at one of the rental trailers!

We're thrilled that you will be joining us this weekend and cannot wait to see you!

Get ready, it's time to announce this week's AMS Insiders Club prize winners! The only way to win these prizes to be a member of AMS Insiders Club and renew your tickets for race weekend by the renewal deadline! 

We'll announce two more groups of winners after this week!

All winners should watch their mailboxes for information on detailed prize instructions. 

This Week's Winners

Brenda Smith (Sunday tour of Performance Racing Network broadcast booth)

Al Myers (Sunday tour of Performance Racing Network broadcast booth)

Angel Kissel (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Terry Bailey (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Diane Woody (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Richard Lamb (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Ernest Thayer (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Sidney Chapman (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Linda Barrett (Friday tour of NASCARSprint Cup Series garage)

Gary Harsey (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Stan Fravel (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Lynn Hoover (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Debbie Robinson (Friday Tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Cheryl Glascock (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Keith Baranowski (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Gordy Wright (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Thomas John Logston Jr. (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Lisa Coleman (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Robert Johnson (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Gary Driggers (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Walter Titman (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Debbie Thomas (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Tracy Holton (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Lillian Ford (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Mark Smith (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Sherry Crawford (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Charles Hamby (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Reginald Lemaster (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

John Walters (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Wanda Barnes (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Ray Grant (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Dan Reidenbaugh (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Rich Wyant (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Dan Manry (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Brandy Brown (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Quent Hamilton (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Douglas Flanders (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Keith Miller (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Scott Atkinson (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Howard Johnston (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Leigh and Mark Fisher (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Nancy Toler (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Thomas Myers (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Wayne Adams (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Brian Turley (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Marvin Sanders (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Lori Hatchett (Friday tour of NASCAR XFINITY Series garage)

Ginger Watkins (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Ralph Lee (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Krista Shelley (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Richard Warren (Access to NASCAR Camping World Truck Series drivers meeting)

Marcia Williamson (Access to NASCAR Camping World Truck Series drivers meeting)

Charlotte Stroud (Access to NASCAR Camping World Truck Series drivers meeting)

Duane Pickel (Hot passes)

Robin Skipworth (Cold passes)

Lea Brannon (Cold passes)

Charlotte Webb (Cold passes)

Cathy Wade (Saturday XFINITY Series garage pass)

Donald Lee (Saturday XFINITY Series garage pass)

Connie Smith (Saturday XFINITY Series garage pass)

Walter Brown (Saturday XFINITY Series garage pass)

Stanley Downs (Saturday XFINITY Series garage pass)

Susan Lee (Saturday XFINITY Series garage pass)

Buddy Bradham (NASCAR Camping World Truck Series victory lane access)

Nicole Elder (NASCAR Camping World Truck Series victory lane access)

Chris Roberts (NASCAR Camping World Truck Series victory lane access)

Beth Stapp (Levy Bucks)

Stuart Owens (Levy Bucks)

Tracy & Pat Clower (Champions Reserved parking pass)

Cheryl Nutt (Champions Reserved parking pass)

Marsha Shockley (Champions Reserved parking pass)

Willie Cooper (Champions Reserved parking pass)

Tony Morris (Champions Reserved parking pass)

Arthur Allen (Saturday spotter's stand tour)

Trent LeBlanc (Saturday spotter's stand tour)

Mary Brown (Saturday spotter's stand tour)

Barbara Shows (Saturday spotter's stand tour)

Bruce Triolo (Saturday spotter's stand tour)

Mike Pritt (Sunday pace car ride)

Richard Parker (Sunday pace car ride)

Richard Daniel (Sunday pace car ride)

Mark Windsor (Sunday pace car ride)

Gary Perkins (Sunday pace car ride)

Ivan Grimes (Sunday pace car ride)

Steve Davison (Sunday pace car ride)

Amy Patterson (Sunday pace car ride)

James Bork (Sunday pace car ride)

Harvey Spicer (Sunday pace car ride)

Andrew Carter (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

Hank Johnson (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

Stephen Goldring (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

Robert Sears (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

Chuck Martin (Q&A with Miss Zmax)

Alicia Murphy (Q&A with Mike Helton)

Peggy Tanner (Q&A with Mike Helton)

James Massey (Q&A with Mike Helton)

Alan Greenley (Q&A with Mike Helton)

Raymond DuBell (Q&A with Mike Helton)

As race weekend gets closer, odds are good that you're likely wondering when all the other fun things of race weekend, such as driver appearances and fan zone activities are happening.

The good news is that we have two great stops to head to for all the latest and up-to-date weekend schedule information for the Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500!

Bookmark www.atlantamotorspeedway.com/weekendschedule to find a listing of on-track activities, information on driver appearances, fan zone activities and other live entertainment will also be added and as race weekend approaches.

In addition, AMS is releasing a completely revamped mobile APP for Apple iOS and Android that will keep fans up-to-date heading into race weekend. The new APP be ready by the middle of this month, so be on a close lookout for it!

We're looking forward to seeing you race weekend!

Welcome to the most exclusive club at Atlanta Motor Speedway, the AMS Insiders Club! There's only one way to be part of this group - by renewing your tickets for our NASCAR weekend by the renewal deadline! No matter where your seat or camping space is, thank you for being an integral part of our upcoming event weekend!

One of the great benefits, of course, of being an AMS Insider is the opportunity to win exclusive prizes! You cannot win these anywhere else! We'll announce a total of four groups of winners, and below you'll find the first list of winners! Thank you for being an AMS Insider, and we're thrilled that you'll be part of the Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 NASCAR weekend!

This Week's Prize Winners

Gregory McCool (Tour of Performance Racing Network broadcast booth on March 1)

Linda Creighton (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Alan Music (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Billy Crump (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

John Dowmont (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Clay B. Smith (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Jeffrey Simons (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

John Giroir (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Barry Curtis (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Dennis Langston (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Jack Jones (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Mike Sherwood (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Fred Gaunce (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Chris King (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Duster Stawbridge (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Jim Glover (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Sherri Brooks (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Harrold Spear (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Dan and Debbie Grimmer (Friday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Tiffany Carver (Saturday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Mike and Hope Fagler (Saturday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Donnie Guthrie (Saturday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Sidney Ward (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Suzanne Smith (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Kenneth Kucera (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Cindy Bailey (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Carol Gehrmann (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Monte Wyrick (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Charles Franklin (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Steve Raynor (Sunday tour of NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage)

Mike Kessler (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Keith Cantrell (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Harry Tustin  (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Charles Robinson  (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Del Bender  (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Ryan Green  (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Benjamin Waller  (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Brad Dowda  (Friday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

William Leek  (Saturday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Jasper Mealer (Saturday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Lona Flood (Saturday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Gary Pincheon (Saturday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Jennifer Gaunt (Saturday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Laura Smith (Saturday tour of NASCAR Xfinity Series garage)

Shannon Thacker (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Tim Paramore (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Curt Garren (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Tim Hockenbury (Saturday tour of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series garage)

Kristina Poloncarz (Tour of a NASCAR Xfinity Series hauler)

Ranterious Hearn (Tour of a NASCAR Xfinity Series hauler)

James Apperson (Tour of a NASCAR Xfinity Series hauler)

Keith Hayes (Access to NASCAR Camping World Truck Series drivers meeting)

Stacy Jones (Access to NASCAR Camping World Truck Series drivers meeting)

Richard Diment (Access to NASCAR Xfinity Series drivers meeting)

Aaron Calisle (Access to NASCAR Xfinity Series drivers meeting)

Tammy Bussey (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series drivers meeting)

Dennis Carroll (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series drivers meeting)

Kelly Phillips (Hot passes)

Gary Hunter (Hot passes)

Sonya Cauley (Cold passes)

Jennifer Brady (Cold passes)

Allan Denny (Cold passes)

Ian McKinnon (Cold passes)

Sheryl Spruill (Saturday Xfinity Series garage pass)

Gordon Tyndle (Saturday Xfinity Series garage pass)

Robert Bosarge (Saturday Xfinity Series garage pass)

Michael VanConey (Saturday Xfinity Series garage pass)

Cathy Wade (Saturday Xfinity Series garage pass)

Mark Niepmann (NASCAR Camping World Truck Series victory lane access) 

Jessica Hess (NASCAR Camping World Truck Series victory lane access) 

Ruth Martin (NASCAR Xfinity Series victory lane access)

Donna Boykin (NASCAR Xfinity Series victory lane access)

Greg Conner (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series victory lane access)

Chris Rolling  (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series victory lane access)

Louis Rottman (Levy Bucks)

Chad Schosnig (Levy Bucks)

William Roberts (Levy Bucks)

Ivy Morris (Levy Bucks)

Thomas Ringlestein (Champions Reserved Parking Pass)

Judy Wells (Champions Reserved Parking Pass)

Patsy Williford (Champions Reserved Parking Pass)

Kimberly Sheppard (Champions Reserved Parking Pass)

Tracy and Pat Clower (Champions Reserved Parking Pass)

Stanley Taylor (AMS gift shop gift certificate) 

Danny Kelley (AMS gift shop gift certificate) 

Welcome to the third round of the Inside Line Newsletter, an e-mail newsletter exclusively for members of the AMS Insiders Club members!

This is the final Inside Line newsletter that you'll receive prior to Labor Day Weekend, and this version once again provides race weekend fan tips and the complete listing of all AMS Insiders Club prize winners!

Being an AMS Insider not only means that you are able to take advantage of ticket discounts and purchasing your tickets on a payment plan, it also means that you'll have the chance to win incredible race weekend experiences that you have to be a member of the AMS Insiders Club to be eligible to win!

What if I'm looking for a last-minute place to stay on race weekend?

Whether your preference is to stay in a hotel or to camp, you will have some excellent options for race weekend!

Atlanta Motor Speedway has partnered with local hotels to provide race fans affordable rates that do not require a multiple-night stay! You can find a list of these hotels at http://www.atlantamotorspeedway.com/fanzone/hotels/

If camping amongst other race fans is up your alley, Atlanta Motor Speedway can provide multiple ways to enjoy Labor Day Weekend from the fun of a campground. All Atlanta Motor Speedway campgrounds are within walking distance of the grandstand gates and tram routes!

We have a very limited number of infield spaces available in both in addition to camping spots outside of the track for both tents and RV units, so give our ticket office a call today at (770) 946-4211 or visit http://www.atlantamotorspeedway.com/events/camping/ for information!

Thanks again for being an AMS Insider, and we're excited that you will be here with us on Labor Day Weekend!

 

 

Congratulations to all of our AMS Insiders Club Prize Winners! Below is the final list of all winners that have been randomly selected to receive exclusive race weekend experiences available to AMS Insiders Club members!

Atlanta Motor Speedway will be contacting all prize winners in the coming weeks!

August 1 Prize Winners 

Chad Matchett (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Richard Cramer (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Rickey Harris (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Karen O'Neal (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Paula Washburn (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Natalia Cooper (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Scott Patterson (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Lisa Morris (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Falicia Whited (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Judith Elsesser (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Charles Bryant (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Roy Robinson (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Dawn Gradert (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Ricky Craig (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Susan Barnes (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Steven Brzozoski (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Mark Evans (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Mike Dykes (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Brenda Piotrowski (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Charles Leas (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Patricia Reed (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Paulette Pelletier (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Steven Chaflin (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Melissa Aaron (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Lori Martin (Two Saturday cold garage passes).

Robert Gordon (Two Saturday cold garage passes).

Thomas Lee (Two Saturday cold garage passes).

Daniel Abel (Two Saturday cold garage passes).

Gary McCollum (Two Saturday cold garage passes).

Vicki Jenkins (Two Saturday cold garage passes).

Willis Prater (Two Saturday cold garage passes).

Timothy Royster (Two Saturday cold garage passes).

Roger Isaacs (Two Sunday cold garage passes).

Mary Benoit (Two Sunday cold garage passes).

Lisa Chandler (Two Sunday cold garage passes).

Perry Hayes (Two Sunday cold garage passes).

Justin Battles (Two Sunday cold garage passes).

Marvin Bazemore  ($20 in Levy Bucks).

Phyllis Peck  ($20 in Levy Bucks).

Rebecca Davis ($20 gift card from Atlanta Motor Speedway gift shop)

Patrick Drouillard ($20 gift card from Atlanta Motor Speedway gift shop)

Steve Turner (Walk on the AMS banking during race weekend).

Eric Allsup (Walk on the AMS banking during race weekend).

James Bailey (Walk on the AMS banking during race weekend).

Regina Swancey (Walk on the AMS banking during race weekend).

Tommy Turner (Sunday pit tour).

Brad Hertzing (Meet & Greet with Martin Truex Jr.).

Pearl Robertson (Meet & Greet with Martin Truex Jr.).

Brad Sherman (Tour of NASCAR Nationwide Series hauler).

Sandy Talley  (Tour of NASCAR Nationwide Series hauler).

Markus Smashey  (Tour of NASCAR Nationwide Series hauler).

Ricoh Battle  (Tour of NASCAR Nationwide Series hauler).

Thomas Anderson  (Tour of NASCAR Nationwide Series hauler).

Brandon Byrd (Saturday pace car ride).

Greg Ogelsby (Saturday pace car ride).

Dennis Perkins (Saturday pace car ride).

Ronald Burton (Saturday pace car ride).

Thomas Wade (Saturday pace car ride).

James Johnson (Saturday pace car ride).

James Stokes (Saturday pace car ride).

Alan Rogers (Saturday pace car ride).

Carolyn Dwelle (Saturday pace car ride).

Mark Dixon (Saturday pace car ride).

Thomas Durfee (Saturday pace car ride).

H. Gerald Colbert (Saturday pace car ride).

George Charlton (Saturday pace car ride).

Mike Browning (Saturday pace car ride).

Jon Turner Jr. (Saturday pace car ride).

Ted Deininger (Q&A with Miss Sprint Cup).

John Walters (Q&A with Miss Sprint Cup).

Trent LeBlanc (Q&A with Miss Sprint Cup).

Gary E. Frey (Q&A with Miss Sprint Cup).

David Keller (Q&A with Miss Sprint Cup).

Glenn A. Treadway (Q&A with Miss Sprint Cup).

Theodore J. Reitano (Q&A with Miss Sprint Cup).

Edmund Kicinski (Q&A with Miss Sprint Cup).

Jarrett Ivey (Q&A with Miss Sprint Cup).

Korey Bohren (Q&A with Miss Sprint Cup).

Brian McKindley (Q&A with Miss Sprint Cup).

Ed Pubanz (Q&A with Miss Sprint Cup).

David Edinger (Q&A with Miss Sprint Cup).

Bobby Glover (Q&A with Miss Sprint Cup).

William Huckaby (Q&A with Miss Sprint Cup).

July 21 Prize Winners

Lisa Lively (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Mike and Hope Fagler (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Jeff McLean (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Carol Raulerson (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Charles Gardner (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Norma Land (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Cynthia Aslaner (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Cassandra Chambliss (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Ross Russell (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Amanda Politino (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Brad Morrison (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Jeff Petersen (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Janis Whitaker (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Kenny Martin (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Linda Wilcher (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Clark Yandle (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Toni Collins (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Samuel Rose (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Clyde Hamby (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Carla Bergeron (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

David Hunt (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Thomas Wolfla (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Ryan Lightner (Access to NASCAR Nationwide Series drivers meeting).

Joshua Elliott (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series drivers meeting).

Janet Coleman (Two hot passes for Labor Day Weekend).

Jackie Biro (Access for two to victory lane following NASCAR Nationwide Series race).

Benjamin Archer (Access for two to victory lane following NASCAR Sprint Cup Series race).

Pernell Coger (Two Saturday cold garage passes).

Lori Martin (Two Saturday cold garage passes).

Robert Gordon (Two Saturday cold garage passes).

Thomas Lee (Two Saturday cold garage passes).

Marita Neely (Two Sunday cold garage passes).

Patsy Luther (Two Sunday cold garage passes).

Steve Andrews (Two Sunday cold garage passes).

Mark Wagner (Two Sunday cold garage passes).

Julia Mattison ($20 in Levy Bucks).

Diane Daiker ($20 in Levy Bucks).

Tab Bedeaux ($20 in Levy Bucks).

David Ryan ($20 in Levy Bucks).

Rebecca Davis ($20 gift certificate to Atlanta Motor Speedway gift store).

Robert Raber (Walk on the AMS banking during race weekend).

Charles Blume (Walk on the AMS banking during race weekend).


July 9 Prize Winners

Jennifer Bradburn (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Pamela Joyner (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Gregg Pierce (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Jeff Ratliff (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Lisa Dorsey (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Chris Smith (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Linda Pye (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Russell Walter (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Harlie Walley (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Darlene King (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Emmett Miller (Access to NASCAR Nationwide Series drivers meeting for two)

Tim Keasler (Access to NASCAR Nationwide Series drivers meeting for two)

Brian Ketch (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Jesse Maddox (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Ken McCoy (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series drivers meeting for two)

Dana Calhoun (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series drivers meeting for two)

Melissa Gerrin (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Noella Bowers (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Nicky Lakhwani (Two hot passes).

Thomas Blackstock (Two hot passes).

Karen Castle (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Krystyna Griffith (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Bill Merschen (Access to NASCAR Nationwide Series victory lane for two).

Jan Bryan (Access to NASCAR Nationwide Series victory lane for two).

Tracy Williams (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Robin Ritter (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

James Bandini (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series victory lane for two).

Mark Santwire (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series victory lane for two).

Rebecca Combs (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Donna Posey (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Julie Papin (Two Saturday Cold Garage passes).

Dawn Harkins ($20 in Levy Bucks).

Walter Nelson (Two Saturday Cold Garage passes)

Ardella Munday (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Kim Breedlove (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Joseph Nichols (Two Sunday Cold Garage passes).

Kris Trainor (Two Sunday Cold Garage passes).

Sue Pierce Fair ($20 in Levy Bucks)

Karen Hooker (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Jessica Harrelson (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Casey Fletcher ($20 gift card from Atlanta Motor Speedway gift shop).

John Gravitt (Walk on the AMS banking during race weekend).

Melody Butler (Walk on the AMS banking during race weekend).


June 23 Prize Winners

Lowell Sloan (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Ginger Benham (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

William Cox (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Charlie Pell (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Brandon Ensley (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Joe McPherson (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

George Harrison (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Bob Watson (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Jennifer Brady (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Julie Vaughan (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Patty Hurst (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Brenda Shepard (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Paul Braza (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Larry Carter (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Risa Neuman (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Hollianne Ballien (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

David Powell (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Chad Taylor (NASCAR Sprint Cup Series garage tour for two).

Traci Harden (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Edward Jacobs(NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Steven Bloom (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Thomas McDonald (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Lynda Franklin (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Maribeth Hobbs (NASCAR Nationwide Series garage tour for two).

Cathy Pesnell (Access to NASCAR Nationwide Series drivers meeting for two).

Bonnie Klingelsmith (Access to NASCAR Nationwide Series drivers meeting for two).

David Shostrand (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series drivers meeting for two).

David Sica (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series drivers meeting for two).

Jim Jackson (Labor Day Weekend hot pass for two people).

Kerry Henley (Labor Day Weekend hot pass for two people).

Julian Wall (Access to NASCAR Nationwide Series victory lane for two).

John Cashman (Access to NASCAR Nationwide Series victory lane for two).

Lin Mitchell (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series victory lane for two).

Rhonda Rocchio (Access to NASCAR Sprint Cup Series victory lane for two).

Glenn Thompson (Two Saturday cold garage passes).

C.A. Tubbs (Two Saturday cold garage passes).

Mark Tooker (Two Saturday cold garage passes).

Mary Stankard (Two Saturday cold garage passes).

Robert Tomlin (Two Sunday cold garage passes).

Reginald Lemaster (Two Sunday cold garage passes).

Andy Fullard (Two Sunday cold garage passes).

Mike Bates (Two Sunday cold garage passes).

Marcus Sanders ($20 in Levy Bucks).

Mike Spivey ($20 in Levy Bucks).

Brad Starkey ($20 gift certificate to AMS gift store).

Keith Parson ($20 gift certificate to AMS gift store).

Wendy Miller (Walk on the AMS banking during race weekend).

Angel Kissel (Walk on the AMS banking during race weekend).

Welcome to the second round of the Inside Line Newsletter, an e-mail newsletter exclusively for members of the AMS Insiders Club members!

This is the second of four Inside Line newsletters, each of which will provide race weekend fan tips and the most recent listing of AMS Insiders Club prize winners! The next two newsletters are scheduled to be sent on July 21 and August 4!

Being an AMS Insider not only means that you are able to take advantage of ticket discounts and purchasing your tickets on a payment plan, it also means that you'll have the chance to win incredible race weekend experiences that you have to be a member of the AMS Insiders Club to be eligible to win!

What's The Best Way To Get To The Track?

No matter which direction you are coming from, there is no shortage of ways to get to Atlanta Motor Speedway!

Fans traveling North have three primary exit options off of Interstate 75 - Exit 205 to Highway 16 through Griffin to Highway 19/41; exit 212 at Locust Grove to Bill Gardner Parkway and onto Georgia Highway 20; or Exit 218 in McDonough onto Highway 20.

If you are coming South on I-75, the preferred exits are 235 onto Highway 19/41 and 218 which routes traffic onto Georgia Highway 20. Both exits are comparable distances from Atlanta Motor Speedway approximately 10 miles away.

For our fans coming from west of the Speedway, Highways 138 and 54 both route traffic onto Highway 19/41 approximately five miles north of the track.

All raceday traffic entering via Highway 20 will be routed into the Weaver and Orange parking lots on the South and West portions of AMS property.

Northbound traffic off of Highway 19/41 entering the Speedway on Lower Woolsey Road will be directed into the Weaver and Orange lots with main entrance traffic routed to the Blue parking lot.

Southbound 19/41 traffic will enter onto Speedway boulevard and park in the red, yellow or green lots on the northern end of AMS property.

If you'd like to download directional maps to help ease your travel to AMS, simply go to www.atlantamotorspeedway.com to download maps and find more race weekend fan information!

And don't forget that once you arrive at Atlanta Motor Speedway, parking is free!

Thanks again for being an AMS Insider, and we're excited that you will be here with us on Labor Day Weekend!